Author Archives: Pooja Kiran

Zero peak pricing on Ola Cab Pass!

Pick your favourite Ola Cab Pass now at just Rs. 29. Not just that! You also save up to Rs. 500 on your daily travel expenses.

Here are top reasons why you should pick an Ola Cab Pass:

Book your most convenient ride with Ola Cab Pass.

Get Pass

Terms and conditions:

  • Valid only on 20 ride
  • Cab pass will be valid for 1 month
  • Offer only valid to users receiving this communication
  • Ola reserves the right to modify the offer
  • Pass will not be active on Airport rides

Your hotel room comes with a reward!

Planning a holiday? You’re in for a sweet deal! Ola and OYO have partnered to help you save big on booking your next accommodation. 

Start making plans and book a hotel with OYO now. 

OYO Offer Terms and Conditions:

  • Code OLAOYO3 can be applied on OYO app, OYO website, OYO M-web and for new and repeat users alike
  • Code can be applied maximum 3 times per user
  • Code OLAOYO3 is valid for bookings made till 31st Oct  2019 & check out end date for bookings done with this code is 1st Nov 2019
  • Bookings made with code can not be modified
  • Code can not be combined with any other offer currently applicable 
  • All bookings are subject to availability
  • All disputes relating to this promotion or OYO booking are subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of Delhi courts
  • OYO reserves the right to discontinue the offer without any prior notice


Win a 2-nights stay at the Neemrana Fort Palace with Ola

Enjoy a heritage-rich holiday at fort hotels brimming with history. Ola has partnered with Neemrana Hotels to bring you this fine offer. Vacation in fine hotels that let you experience the architectural marvels and lifestyle of ancient forts and palaces with the best of services.

Not just that. 5 lucky winners also get a chance to win a 1 night stay at any one of the Neemrana properties. 

Get a glimpse of the property here.

To know more, visit their website

Go ahead. Start booking your Ola ride right away. 

Terms & Conditions: 

  • Offer is valid in Delhi – Ncr and Jaipur on MMP, Bike, and Auto
  • The Offer is exclusive for Ola users in Delhi NCR, Jaipur.
  • To participate in the contest, each user shall take three or more Ola MMP & bike rides.
  • The users who have taken maximum Ola rides from the Eligible Participants during the contest period shall be shortlisted to win e-discount vouchers. 
  • Winners shall be announced post conclusion of the Ola contest.
  • Ola shall reach out to Winners via e-mail/mobile to share the e-discount voucher.
  • The contest winners shall also be bound by the Terms and Conditions applicable to the desired vouchers in addition to these terms and conditions set out herein.
  • As per the offer Ola customers can avail the Heritage Romance room for 2 nights at Neemrana Fort Palace and 1 night at Tijara Fort-Palace, Hill Fort-Kesroli and The Baradari Palace on presenting the Discount voucher.
  • Offer is only valid on 4 Neemrana properties – Neemrana Fort-Palace, Tijara Fort-Palace, Hill Fort-Kesroli and The Baradari Palace.
  • Special rates for Lunch/Dinner will be Rs 1888 Ai,PP every Saturday from October till December at Neemrana Fort Palace. 
  • There will be special rates for the 24th and 31st of December for all four properties. 
  • Ola user can redeem only one E-discount voucher on a single bill.
  • E-discount voucher can be redeemed till the 31st day of December.
  • The winners have to book travel date before the 25th day of November.
  • The offer is valid only for the Customers who present a valid E-discount voucher.
  • Vendor may cancel the E-discount vouchers at its discretion to a non-eligible customer at any point of time without any liability to any person whatsoever.
  • This voucher cannot be clubbed with any other existing offers, promotions or other packages. 
  • The e-discount voucher cannot be redeemed for cash.
  • Disputes if any, shall be subject to Delhi jurisdiction only.  
  • For the purposes of the Ola Contest, a valid Ola ride shall mean an Eligible Participant’s completed ride for which the Eligible Participant has paid the full fare required to be paid for the relevant category of any of the Ola Services availed.
  • By participating in the Ola Contest, all Eligible Participants hereby consents to the accessing of information and/or images of the Participant by Ola and/or its affiliates for the purpose of this Ola Contest. Further, Ola shall be at liberty to use the Participant information for its media coverage, advertisement or publicity in any form which is existing today or will be known anytime in the future without any further consideration to the Participant.
  • No other selected participant who is not a declared Winner shall raise any claims whatsoever.

Neemrana Hotels – Terms & Conditions:

  • Neemrana will provide two-night package for five customers at Neemrana Fort-Palace, one-night package for five customers at Tijara Fort-Palace, Hill Fort-Kesroli and The Baradari Palace to be distributed to customers of OLA in the city of Delhi NCR & Jaipur. Both the packages will be applicable for 2 adults & 2 kids below 5years. 
  • Neemrana shall provide the Heritage Romance room in the Hill Fort-Kesroli, Neemrana Fort-Palace, Tijara Fort-Palace, The Baradari Palace. 
  • Neemrana shall provide special rates for lunch / Dinner at INR 1400AI, PP (buffet meal) at Neemrana Fort-Palace, Tijara Fort Palace. At Kesroli (Rs 1180 AI, PP Buffet meal), at Bardari Patiala F&B discount 10%.


Meet actor Varun Tej and get free movie passes!

We have the perfect offer for all movie buffs and fans of Telugu star Varun Tej. You can meet the actor and even be one of the first ones to catch the new release Valmiki. All you have to do is ride with Ola Prime. 

Book your ride today. 

Terms & Conditions:

  • Offer Valid in Hyderabad
  • Offer Valid on Prime Category 
  • Offer code should be entered before the starting of the ride
  • Offer applicable till 15th September, 2019
  • This offer is applicable for the users receiving this communication
  • Winners will be intimated with Meet and Greet / Free Movie Pass details via Email by 17th September, 2019
  • Ola reserves the right to modify/withdraw the offer as per its discretion 


Get free tickets to run for a cause

Your cab rides can help you make a difference. Get a chance to participate in the 5K run for heart health awareness. Ola has joined hands with ‘Save The Young Heart’ foundation to bring you the third edition of the 5K Run event. You can get free passes to the run.

If you wish to directly buy the tickets online, you can even get 30% off by using the code SYH30 while booking. 

You can purchase your tickets on the websites mentioned here. 

Mera Events 

Events Now

Know more about the event here

Book your ride today. 

Terms & Conditions: 

1. Offer Valid in Hyderabad

2. Offer Valid on Micro, Mini and Prime  Category 

3. Offer code should be entered before the starting of the ride

4. Offer applicable till 22nd September, 2019

5. This offer is applicable for the users receiving this communication

6. Winners will be intimated through Email by 24th September, 2019

7. Ola reserves the right to modify/withdraw the offer as per its discretion 



Get the best travel benefits with OlaMoney SBI Credit Card

Explore the world of insane cashback benefits with India’s most rewarding travel card.

Unmatched Benefits

Value Chart
DetailsAnnual Spends (Rs.)Cashback(Rs.)Discount/Benefits(Rs.)
Domestic Spends outside Ola and Partners7500001500025000
1 International Trip for 21500008250
Domestic flight tickets for 21000005000
Domestic hotel/holiday bookings10000020000
Dining Spends480009600
Spends on Ola cabs860006000
Welcome Offer3148
Annual fee waiver500
Total Annual Spends1234000
Total Annual Savings6385028648
Overall % Benefits7.50%

Apply for your card today.

Terms and Conditions

  1. Cardholders will qualify to earn OlaMoney Cashback upon undertaking qualifying retail spends transactions. 
  2. The Cashback earned for every qualifying retail spend transaction will be rounded off to the nearest integer at the time of posting. 
  3. It may take up to 7 working days for processing the cashback.
  4. Cardholders shall however not be entitled to earn Cashback on retail transactions that have been subsequently reversed.
  5. Cashback earned on partner platform for a particular booking using OlaMoney SBI Credit Card will be added to the Primary Cardholder’s OlaMoney account
  6. Cardholder’s Account is not delinquent or cancelled at the time of such credit
  7. Any decision on qualifying retail spends transactions will be undertaken by ZipCash Card Services Private Limited
  8. Any decision on qualifying cashback transactions will be undertaken by ZipCash Card Services Private Limited
  9. Numbers claimed and showcased for marketing are based on spends modeling done by our data team and ZipCash Card Services Private Limited reserves all the rights for them

Amazing benefits on OlaMoney SBI Credit Card!

This festive season, are you planning your trip back home? Apply for OlaMoney SBI Card now and earn up to ₹3625 cashback on your next trip back home

1 Trip back home festive season
CategoryTotal spendCashback/Discount
Ola Spends₹2500₹175
Flights₹15000₹750
Dining₹3000₹600
Shopping spends on partners₹20000₹2000
Other Spends₹10000₹100
Total Spends₹50500
Total Benefits₹3625

Permanent Cashback Rewards

MerchantCategoryCashback %
OlaAll cab categories except OlaAuto & OlaBike, OlaMoney Postpaid7%
ClearTripFlights5%
Hotels20%
DineoutDining20% (Up to Rs.200)
All other domestic merchantsAll spends1% Unlimited

Illustration of benefits

Unlimited cashback on India’s Most rewarding travel card
Spends TypeNet Annual SpendsValue OfferedCashback
Domestic Spends outside Ola and PartnersRs. 7,50,000*1% on every spend, other offersRs.11,250*
1 International Trip for 2Rs. 1,50,000*5% on flights, 6% on hotelsRs. 8,250*
Domestic flight tickets for 2Rs. 1,00,000*5% on flightsRs. 5,000*
Domestic hotel/holiday bookingsRs. 1,00,000*20% on hotelsRs.20,000*
Dining out (1500/month x 12 months)Rs. 18,000*20% on diningRs. 3,600*
Maximum spends on OlaRs. 86,000*7% on OlaRs. 6,000*
Total Rs.54,100*

Apply for your card today!

Terms & Conditions:

  1. Cardholders will qualify to earn OlaMoney Cashback upon undertaking qualifying retail spends transactions. 
  2. The Cashback earned for every qualifying retail spend transaction will be rounded off to the nearest integer at the time of posting. 
  3. It may take up to 7 working days for processing the cashback.
  4. Cardholders shall however not be entitled to earn Cashback on retail transactions that have been subsequently reversed.
  5. Cashback earned on partner platform for a particular booking using OlaMoney SBI Credit Card will be added to the Primary Cardholder’s OlaMoney account
  6. Cardholder’s Account is not delinquent or cancelled at the time of such credit
  7. Any decision on qualifying retail spends transactions will be undertaken by ZipCash Card Services Private Limited
  8. Any decision on qualifying cashback transactions will be undertaken by ZipCash Card Services Private Limited
  9. Numbers claimed and showcased for marketing are based on spends modeling done by our data team and ZipCash Card Services Private Limited reserves all the rights for them

Experience faster Ola pickup service at the Bangalore airport

Travelling from the airport can get tedious with long waits for a cab. Not anymore! Ola presents the all new ‘Priority Lane’; an exclusive faster pickup service for Ola Corporate users. You can ditch the queue and get going with the first cab available.   

Here’s what you need to do:

– Make a booking through your Corporate profile on the Ola App

Go to the Ola Pickup Zone and find the area marked Priority (first lane)

– Show the booking details to the Ola Executive at the “Priority” Section

Board the first cab available!

Please note:

Our service is free and exclusive for all Corporate users only for the next 30 days

Terms & Conditions:

  • Available at Kempegowda International Airport, Bangalore only
  • Contact the Ola field executives present at the location, in case of queries

Win a free trip on Jalesh Cruises with your Ola rides

Book an Ola and get a chance to win a free trip on Jalesh Cruises

Set sail on a new adventure in the sea! Ola in partnership with Jalesh Cruises brings to you a free trip on India’s first international premium cruise line. Enjoy the perfect vacation in clear waters on a luxurious ship complete with experiences like the best of accommodation, entertainment, salon & spa, fine dining, adventure activities and more. All you have to do is ride with Ola.


If you don’t happen to win a free cruise trip, fret not! All participants get to avail 15% off on Jalesh Cruises.

To know more about Jalesh Cruises visit: https://jaleshcruises.com/ 

Have a look at the cruise experiences they offer. 

Participate in the contest today.

Register Here

Terms & Conditions: 

  • Code CRUISE is a zero discount code valid till 30th September 2019
  • Code is not applicable on Select and Corporate rides
  • Valid in  Mumbai, Pune, Ahmedabad, Bhavnagar, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara, Bhopal, Indore, Jabalpur, Ujjain, Ahmednagar, Kolhapur, Nashik, Solapur, Amravati, Aurangabad, Nagpur
  • Participating in the Cruise Contest (hereinafter referred to as “Program” is restricted only  for who are above 18 years of age as on commencement date of the program.
  • Winner will be announced a week post the conclusion of the campaign
  • To avail the offer, it is mandatory for the customer to share his/her personal details i.e. Name, Contact Number, Email ID & Location
  • Jalesh Cruises shall provide one interior cabin (cruise holiday) to the winner on its cruise for any one of its Mumbai-Goa-Mumbai itinerary for 2 Nights 3 days sailing.
  • Subject to availability at the discretion of Jalesh Cruises.
  • Jalesh Cruises will release the e-ticket for the cruise holiday to the winner upon receiving their personal details. The e-ticket shall be issued to the winner by email (address declared by the Participant) only.
  • All Terms and Conditions of Passenger Cruise Ticket Contract along with other policies of the Jalesh Cruises shall be applicable for the cruise holiday availed by winner. Winner will be required to bear Port charges (USD 16) onboard.
  • The Participant shall participate voluntarily and at his/ her own risk and cost.
  • Each Participant hereby acknowledges and confirms that he/she is a real person and not a computer program.
  • The e-ticket cannot be redeemed with any other sale/ scheme/ discount or offers and also cannot be exchanged for cash.
  • Jalesh Cruises will not be responsible for improper use/ theft/ loss or damage of the e-ticket.
  • By participating it is deemed that the participants have read, understood, accepted and agreed to strictly abide by all the rules and regulations of the Program.
  • All disputes arising out of or related to this Program shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of courts at Mumbai alone and subject to the laws of India only.
  • Ola reserves the right to withdraw/modify the campaign at its own discretion