Get the best travel benefits with OlaMoney SBI Credit Card

Explore the world of insane cashback benefits with India’s most rewarding travel card.

Unmatched Benefits

Value Chart
DetailsAnnual Spends (Rs.)Cashback(Rs.)Discount/Benefits(Rs.)
Domestic Spends outside Ola and Partners7500001500025000
1 International Trip for 21500008250
Domestic flight tickets for 21000005000
Domestic hotel/holiday bookings10000020000
Dining Spends480009600
Spends on Ola cabs860006000
Welcome Offer3148
Annual fee waiver500
Total Annual Spends1234000
Total Annual Savings6385028648
Overall % Benefits7.50%

Apply for your card today.

Terms and Conditions

  1. Cardholders will qualify to earn OlaMoney Cashback upon undertaking qualifying retail spends transactions. 
  2. The Cashback earned for every qualifying retail spend transaction will be rounded off to the nearest integer at the time of posting. 
  3. It may take up to 7 working days for processing the cashback.
  4. Cardholders shall however not be entitled to earn Cashback on retail transactions that have been subsequently reversed.
  5. Cashback earned on partner platform for a particular booking using OlaMoney SBI Credit Card will be added to the Primary Cardholder’s OlaMoney account
  6. Cardholder’s Account is not delinquent or cancelled at the time of such credit
  7. Any decision on qualifying retail spends transactions will be undertaken by ZipCash Card Services Private Limited
  8. Any decision on qualifying cashback transactions will be undertaken by ZipCash Card Services Private Limited
  9. Numbers claimed and showcased for marketing are based on spends modeling done by our data team and ZipCash Card Services Private Limited reserves all the rights for them

Amazing benefits on OlaMoney SBI Credit Card!

This festive season, are you planning your trip back home? Apply for OlaMoney SBI Card now and earn up to ₹3625 cashback on your next trip back home

1 Trip back home festive season
CategoryTotal spendCashback/Discount
Ola Spends₹2500₹175
Flights₹15000₹750
Dining₹3000₹600
Shopping spends on partners₹20000₹2000
Other Spends₹10000₹100
Total Spends₹50500
Total Benefits₹3625

Permanent Cashback Rewards

MerchantCategoryCashback %
OlaAll cab categories except OlaAuto & OlaBike, OlaMoney Postpaid7%
ClearTripFlights5%
Hotels20%
DineoutDining20% (Up to Rs.200)
All other domestic merchantsAll spends1% Unlimited

Illustration of benefits

Unlimited cashback on India’s Most rewarding travel card
Spends TypeNet Annual SpendsValue OfferedCashback
Domestic Spends outside Ola and PartnersRs. 7,50,000*1% on every spend, other offersRs.11,250*
1 International Trip for 2Rs. 1,50,000*5% on flights, 6% on hotelsRs. 8,250*
Domestic flight tickets for 2Rs. 1,00,000*5% on flightsRs. 5,000*
Domestic hotel/holiday bookingsRs. 1,00,000*20% on hotelsRs.20,000*
Dining out (1500/month x 12 months)Rs. 18,000*20% on diningRs. 3,600*
Maximum spends on OlaRs. 86,000*7% on OlaRs. 6,000*
Total Rs.54,100*

Apply for your card today!

Terms & Conditions:

  1. Cardholders will qualify to earn OlaMoney Cashback upon undertaking qualifying retail spends transactions. 
  2. The Cashback earned for every qualifying retail spend transaction will be rounded off to the nearest integer at the time of posting. 
  3. It may take up to 7 working days for processing the cashback.
  4. Cardholders shall however not be entitled to earn Cashback on retail transactions that have been subsequently reversed.
  5. Cashback earned on partner platform for a particular booking using OlaMoney SBI Credit Card will be added to the Primary Cardholder’s OlaMoney account
  6. Cardholder’s Account is not delinquent or cancelled at the time of such credit
  7. Any decision on qualifying retail spends transactions will be undertaken by ZipCash Card Services Private Limited
  8. Any decision on qualifying cashback transactions will be undertaken by ZipCash Card Services Private Limited
  9. Numbers claimed and showcased for marketing are based on spends modeling done by our data team and ZipCash Card Services Private Limited reserves all the rights for them

A breath-taking offer awaits!

Bhubaneswar, are you game for an adrenaline rush of a lifetime? Get set to experience the best of breath-taking water rides, revel in the exhilarating roller coaster moments, and explore some of the jaw-dropping dry games at Wonder World (Puri). Your search for the best amusement park ends here. Hurry up! Don’t miss out on the exclusive offer crafted for you:

Grab your chance to go on an amazing ride with Ola.

Book Now

Terms and Conditions: 

1. Offer valid in Bhubaneswar City only

2. Offer Valid on Bike, Auto, Micro, Mini and Prime Category 

3. Offer code should be entered before the starting of the ride

4. Offer applicable till 15th September, 2019

5. This offer is applicable for the users receiving this communication

6. Winners will be intimated via Email by 17th September, 2019

7. Ola reserves the right to modify/withdraw the offer as per its discretion 

Experience faster Ola pickup service at the Bangalore airport

Travelling from the airport can get tedious with long waits for a cab. Not anymore! Ola presents the all new ‘Priority Lane’; an exclusive faster pickup service for Ola Corporate users. You can ditch the queue and get going with the first cab available.   

Here’s what you need to do:

– Make a booking through your Corporate profile on the Ola App

Go to the Ola Pickup Zone and find the area marked Priority (first lane)

– Show the booking details to the Ola Executive at the “Priority” Section

Board the first cab available!

Please note:

Our service is free and exclusive for all Corporate users only for the next 30 days

Terms & Conditions:

  • Available at Kempegowda International Airport, Bangalore only
  • Contact the Ola field executives present at the location, in case of queries

Win free 5K run entry vouchers with Ola rides!

Book an Ola ride and get free passes to Purple Run.

Make your rides a little more meaningful. Ola, in proud association with Purple Run, brings you a 5-km running marathon to spread awareness about Alzheimer’s. Come, join hands with us and the rest of the city to make a bigger difference one run at a time. Be a part of the worthwhile purple cause and leave a significant mark behind.

Hurry! Here’s what we have for you:

Not just that! We have an additional offer crafted exclusively to make your run fun:

For more details on the event, click here

https://www.eventshigh.com/detail/hyderabad/5da0c08f6ae8c3280ff0c951b5b92dd8-forum-purple-run

Book Now

Terms and conditions:

1. Offer Valid in Hyderabad

2. Offer Valid on Micro, Mini and Prime  Category 

3. Offer code should be entered before the starting of the ride

4. Offer applicable till 10th September, 2019

5. This offer is applicable for the users receiving this communication

6. Winners will be intimated through Email by 12th September, 2019

7. Ola reserves the right to modify/withdraw the offer as per its discretion

Win a free trip on Jalesh Cruises with your Ola rides

Book an Ola and get a chance to win a free trip on Jalesh Cruises

Set sail on a new adventure in the sea! Ola in partnership with Jalesh Cruises brings to you a free trip on India’s first international premium cruise line. Enjoy the perfect vacation in clear waters on a luxurious ship complete with experiences like the best of accommodation, entertainment, salon & spa, fine dining, adventure activities and more. All you have to do is ride with Ola.


If you don’t happen to win a free cruise trip, fret not! All participants get to avail 15% off on Jalesh Cruises.

To know more about Jalesh Cruises visit: https://jaleshcruises.com/ 

Have a look at the cruise experiences they offer. 

Participate in the contest today.

Register Here

Terms & Conditions: 

  • Code CRUISE is a zero discount code valid till 30th September 2019
  • Code is not applicable on Select and Corporate rides
  • Valid in  Mumbai, Pune, Ahmedabad, Bhavnagar, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara, Bhopal, Indore, Jabalpur, Ujjain, Ahmednagar, Kolhapur, Nashik, Solapur, Amravati, Aurangabad, Nagpur
  • Participating in the Cruise Contest (hereinafter referred to as “Program” is restricted only  for who are above 18 years of age as on commencement date of the program.
  • Winner will be announced a week post the conclusion of the campaign
  • To avail the offer, it is mandatory for the customer to share his/her personal details i.e. Name, Contact Number, Email ID & Location
  • Jalesh Cruises shall provide one interior cabin (cruise holiday) to the winner on its cruise for any one of its Mumbai-Goa-Mumbai itinerary for 2 Nights 3 days sailing.
  • Subject to availability at the discretion of Jalesh Cruises.
  • Jalesh Cruises will release the e-ticket for the cruise holiday to the winner upon receiving their personal details. The e-ticket shall be issued to the winner by email (address declared by the Participant) only.
  • All Terms and Conditions of Passenger Cruise Ticket Contract along with other policies of the Jalesh Cruises shall be applicable for the cruise holiday availed by winner. Winner will be required to bear Port charges (USD 16) onboard.
  • The Participant shall participate voluntarily and at his/ her own risk and cost.
  • Each Participant hereby acknowledges and confirms that he/she is a real person and not a computer program.
  • The e-ticket cannot be redeemed with any other sale/ scheme/ discount or offers and also cannot be exchanged for cash.
  • Jalesh Cruises will not be responsible for improper use/ theft/ loss or damage of the e-ticket.
  • By participating it is deemed that the participants have read, understood, accepted and agreed to strictly abide by all the rules and regulations of the Program.
  • All disputes arising out of or related to this Program shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of courts at Mumbai alone and subject to the laws of India only.
  • Ola reserves the right to withdraw/modify the campaign at its own discretion


Your mall rides can get you the best rewards

Riding with Ola has its perks. The next time you book a cab to visit VR Bengaluru, avail gift vouchers with big discounts from the finest salons & spa, kids play zone, and the expansive food court! All you have to do is show your ride’s CRN number at the Information Desk on UG Level at the mall.

Get a voucher worth Rs. 500 from Nail Couture for manicure and pedicure services for women.

Get a voucher worth Rs. 1000 from Bounce for salon services – avail offer after 2 visits to VR Bengaluru within a week

Avail a voucher worth Rs. 500 from Funcity

Win a voucher worth Rs. 210 from Awesome Place

Avail a voucher worth Rs. 100 from Food Box

Book your ride today and make the most of your Ola invoice. 

Terms & Conditions:

  • Offers will be valid only on weekdays from 11 am to 6 pm for the month of September
  • Ola reserves the right to withdraw/edit the offer at its sole discretion

Redemption process: 

  • Customer has to produce the Ola CRN number at the mall reception and can get the vouchers which can be redeemed at the mall
  • Customer has to provide his/her details like name, contact no. along with the CRN number at the Information Desk to receive the GV under offer
  • Customers will be guided to the Food Box to avail the Food Box card.
  • Customer will receive any one gift voucher as per the availability at the Information Desk

Your airport ride comes with the best offers!

Riding with Ola has its perks. The next time you book a cab to the Delhi airport, get ready to enjoy exclusive discounts at the best cafes and restaurants in Terminal 1 and 3. All you have to do is show your ride’s CRN number at the restaurant.

Restaurants at Terminal 1
Restaurant NameDiscount %Location
KFC10%Inside T1 Departure
KFC10%Outside T1 Arrival
ILE BAR20%Inside T1 Departure (First floor food court)
MOTI MAHAL20%Inside T1 Departure (First floor food court)
VAANGO20%Inside T1 Departure (First floor food court)
Restaurants at Terminal 3
Restaurant NameDiscount %Location
KFC10%Inside T3 Domestic Departure
KFC10%T3 Forecourt Arrival
FOOD STREET20%Inside T3 Domestic Departure (Domestic Food court)
VAANGO20%Inside T3 Domestic Departure (Domestic Food court)
THE GRID BAR20%Inside T3 Domestic Departure (Domestic Food court)
CAFE DELHI HEIGHTS20%Inside T3 International Departure (International food court)
ILE BAR20%Inside T3 International Departure (Near Boarding Gate 4)
DELHI CAPITALS20%Inside T3 International Departure (Near Boarding Gate 15)
VAANGO20%T3 Forecourt Arrival (Near Pillar No. 17)
MOTI MAHAL20%T3 Forecourt Arrival (Near Pillar No. 17)
VAANGO20%T3 Forecourt Arrival (Near Pillar No. 17)
ILE BAR20%T3 Forecourt Arrival (Near Gate No. 6)

Book your ride today and make the most of your Ola invoice. 

Terms & Conditions:

  • Discount mentioned can be availed on à la carte items only
  • Combos/Bundled items are not a part of this offer
  • MRP products (like packaged water etc.) will not be a part of the offer
  • Ola reserves the right to withdraw/edit the offer at its sole discretion

Redemption process:

  • Customer shall show the CRN/Invoice of his booking at the outlet before placing the order
  • Outlet executive shall note down the CRN for record purposes
  • For this offer, the CRN/Invoice is valid for 6 hrs after the airport trip ends



Unlock exciting rewards with Ola Money!

Joining Privileges

Join India’s most rewarding travel club with Rs. 500 OlaMoney Cashback, flight voucher worth Rs. 300, and Dineout Gourmet Passport worth Rs. 899. You can enjoy these exclusive benefits within 45 business days post your first transaction.

Permanent Cashback Rewards

MerchantCategoryCashback %
OlaAll cab categories except OlaAuto & OlaBike, OlaMoney Postpaid7%
ClearTripFlights5%
Hotels20%
DineoutDining20% (Up to Rs.200)
All other domestic merchantsAll spends1% Unlimited

Illustration of benefits

Unlimited cashback on India’s most rewarding travel card
Spends TypeNet Annual SpendsValue OfferedCashback
Domestic Spends outside Ola and PartnersRs. 7,50,000*1% on every spend, other offersRs.11,250*
1 International Trip for 2Rs. 1,50,000*5% on flights, 6% on hotelsRs. 8,250*
Domestic flight tickets for 2Rs. 1,00,000*5% on flightsRs. 5,000*
Domestic hotel/holiday bookingsRs. 1,00,000*20% on hotelsRs.20,000*
Dining out (1500/month x 12 months)Rs. 18,000*20% on diningRs. 3,600*
Maximum spends on OlaRs. 86,000*7% on OlaRs. 6,000*
Total Rs.54,100*

Breakdown of illustrated benefits

1 International trip per year
Percentage CashbackFrequencyAmountFinal Cashback
7%2 Airport Rides (To & Fro)800112
5%4 flight tickets/year300006000
6%6 nights/year50001800
1%5 txn/year8000400
8312


Joining Benefits
BenefitValueValidity
OlaMoney CashbackRs. 500Lifetime
Cleartrip Flight VoucherRs. 300Lifetime
Dineout Gourmet PassportRs. 8993 months

Terms and Conditions:

  1. Cardholders will qualify to earn OlaMoney Cashback upon undertaking qualifying retail spends transactions
  2. The Cashback earned for every qualifying retail spend transaction will be rounded off to the nearest integer at the time of posting
  3. It may take up to 7 working days for processing the cashback
  4. Card holders shall however not be entitled to earn Cashback on retail transactions that have been subsequently reversed
  5. Cashback earned on partner platform for a particular booking using OlaMoney SBI Credit Card will be added to the Primary Cardholder’s OlaMoney account
  6. Cardholder’s Account is not delinquent or cancelled at the time of such credit
  7. Any decision on qualifying retail spends transactions will be undertaken by ZipCash Card Services Private Limited
  8. Any decision on qualifying cashback transactions will be undertaken by ZipCash Card Services Private Limited
  9. Numbers claimed and showcased for marketing are based on spends modeling done by our data team and ZipCash Card Services Private Limited reserves all the rights for them


Your airport rides made easier!

The most convenient cab ride from the airport is just 3 mins away!

Here are 2 easy steps to reach Ola Boarding Zone:

Delhi Terminal 2:

1.   Once you’ve booked your cab, exit from Arrivals & head towards the Ola Boarding Zone – across the road on the left hand side.

2.   Board your cab & share the OTP with your driver partner to start your trip. That’s It!

In case of any queries, please reach out to the Ola on-ground crew or visit www.olacabs.com for more information.